Warning: This is a demo/testing website. Do not proceed.

Your search has returned more than 500 records. Some records have not been included. Please limit your search more and try again.

Activity Search Criteria

Search Results

Total Results (500)

Showing 1 To 100

Junior Naturalists Club - 111209

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
111209-04
Rocks and Fossils
12/09/2017 -12/09/2017
10:00 am -11:30 am
Sa
Heritage Park
5-11
$10.00/$10.00
111209-09
Beginning Birding
05/12/2018 -05/12/2018
10:00 am -11:30 am
Sa
Heritage Park
5-11
$10.00/$10.00
111209-10
Wetland Exploration and Bug Hunt
06/09/2018 -06/09/2018
10:00 am -11:30 am
Sa
Heritage Park
5-11
$10.00/$10.00

Scout Saturdays - 111211

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
111211-09
Juniors-Geocacher
05/19/2018 -05/19/2018
10:00 am -11:30 am
Sa
Heritage Park
$7.00/$7.00
111211-10
Brownies-Bugs
06/02/2018 -06/02/2018
10:00 am -11:30 am
Sa
Heritage Park
$7.00/$7.00

Archery Programs - 111226

Beginner Archery Class
Discover the sport of archery through instruction and games. This 4 week class will cover safety, use of equipment, and practicing the life-long skill of archery.

Intermediate Archery Class
You must complete the Beginner Archery Class before signing up for this class. This 6-week class provides archers the opportunity to continue to perfect the skill obtained in the beginner class. Archers will be taught Olympic FITA style targets and scoring, NFAA filed targets, NFAA 2-D animal targets, 3-D ASA and IBO targets. Participants will come away with knowledge and skills to comfortably go out and continue their journey in archery.

Advanced Archery Class
You must complete the Beginner Archery Class and Intermediate Archery Class before signing up for this class. This 6-week class provides archers the opportunity to learn USA Archery NTS techniques like U.S. Olympic Athletes. This class also includes video capture of participants shooting form and other advance techniques including mental management, journaling, etc.

Introduction to Archery Class
1 hour class will teach the basics of shooting a bow so you can feel more comfortable and prepared when taking shots on the range. Equipment and shooting range time is provided. Limited spots available. Just show up or register in advance to guarantee your spot.

Adult Archery League
League shooters attend any open shooting time they choose to shoot their 30 arrows for the week, each for 5 weeks. Every week we tabulate the scores, and at the end of the league award the top 3 shooters with prizes. Prizes will be mailed and are valued at $100 (1st place) $50 (2nd place), and $25 (3rd place). League shooters can bring their own equipment or rent equipment.

Youth Archery League
League shooters attend any open shooting time they choose to shoot their 30 arrows for the week, each for 5 weeks. Every week we tabulate the scores, and at the end of the league award the top 3 shooters with prizes. Prizes will be mailed and are valued at $100 (1st place) $50 (2nd place), and $25 (3rd place). League shooters can bring their own equipment or rent equipment.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
111226-01
Beginner Archery
04/07/2018 -04/28/2018
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sa
Riley Archery Range
8-99
$50.00/$55.00
111226-02
Beginner Archery
05/29/2018 -06/19/2018
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tu
Riley Archery Range
8-99
$50.00/$55.00
111226-06
Intro to Archery
05/05/2018 -05/05/2018
9:00 am -10:00 am
Sa
Riley Archery Range
8-99
$12.00/$12.00
111226-07
Intro to Archery
05/12/2018 -05/12/2018
9:00 am -10:00 am
Sa
Riley Archery Range
8-99
$12.00/$12.00
111226-08
Adult Archery League
04/14/2018 -05/19/2018
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Su, Tu, W, Sa
Riley Archery Range
18-99
$40.00/$50.00
111226-09
Youth Archery League
04/14/2018 -05/19/2018
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Su, Tu, W, Sa
Riley Archery Range
8-17
$40.00/$50.00
111226-13
Intro to Archery
06/02/2018 -06/02/2018
9:00 am -10:00 am
Sa
Heritage Park
8-99
$12.00/$12.00
111226-14
Intro to Archery
06/16/2018 -06/16/2018
9:00 am -10:00 am
Sa
Heritage Park
8-99
$12.00/$12.00
111226-15
Intro to Archery
06/23/2018 -06/23/2018
9:00 am -10:00 am
Sa
Riley Archery Range
8-99
$12.00/$12.00
111226-16
Intro to Archery
07/14/2018 -07/14/2018
9:00 am -10:00 am
Sa
Riley Archery Range
8-99
$12.00/$12.00
111226-20
Beginner Archery
06/02/2018 -06/23/2018
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sa
Riley Archery Range
8-99
$50.00/$55.00
111226-21
Beginner Archery
07/07/2018 -07/28/2018
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sa
Riley Archery Range
8-99
$50.00/$55.00
111226-22
Beginner Archery
08/04/2018 -08/25/2018
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sa
Riley Archery Range
8-99
$50.00/$55.00
111226-30
Intermediate Archery
05/23/2018 -06/27/2018
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
W
Riley Archery Range
9-99
$90.00/$100.00
111226-31
Intermediate Archery
07/11/2018 -08/15/2018
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
W
Riley Archery Range
9-99
$90.00/$100.00
111226-33
Advanced Archery
07/10/2018 -08/14/2018
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Tu
Riley Archery Range
9-99
$110.00/$120.00
111226-34
Adult Archery League
06/02/2018 -07/07/2018
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Su, Tu, W, Sa
Heritage Park
18-99
$40.00/$50.00
111226-35
Youth Archery League
06/02/2018 -07/07/2018
8:00 am - 7:00 pm
Su, Tu, W, Sa
Heritage Park
8-17
$40.00/$50.00

School Archery Team - 111260

Farmington Public Schools PTA, Farmington Hills Special Services, the Michigan High School Archery Association and USA Archery have partnered up to develop Archery Teams for 3rd - 12th grade students. 5th – 12th grade teams will practice one hour, one day/week for 10 weeks on Monday and be split into different divisions based on grade level and will compete in a tournament on May 19 against other school teams in Michigan at the end of the season. Students in 3rd - 4th grade will practice one hour/week on Thursdays and will be competing against other Farmington Public School teams. All 3rd-5th grade students will have 10 practices and a tournament on May 24 at Riley Archery Range. Everyone who registers will be accepted on the team and team members will be representing their school. All necessary equipment, coaching by USA Level 2 and 3 instructors, and team shirt will be provided (students are allowed to use their own equipment).

Mercy High School Athletics, Farmington Hills Special Services, Michigan High School Archery Association and USA Archery have partnered up to develop an Archery Team for Mercy High School. Everyone who registers will be accepted on the team and team members will compete in a tournament against other Michigan Schools on May 19 in Southeast Michigan.
All necessary equipment, coaching by USA Level 1 and 2 instructors, and team shirt will be provided (students are allowed to use their own equipment)
10 one hour practices will take place on Tuesdays or Wednesdays at Riley Archery Range, March 13 - May 16 (practices will take place one hour between 6 - 8 pm. Students will be informed of exact practice time/day by March 2)

St. Fabian Catholic School, Farmington Hills Special Services, Michigan High School Archery Association and USA Archery have partnered up to develop an Archery Team for 3rd-8th grades. Everyone who registers will be accepted on the team, practice 10 weeks, and team members 5th-8th grade will compete in a tournament against other Michigan Schools on May 19 in Southeast Michigan. 3rd-4th grade will have a fun day competition on May 24
All necessary equipment, coaching by USA Level 1 and 2 instructors, and team shirt will be provided (students are allowed to use their own equipment)
10 one hour practices will take place on Tuesdays at Riley Archery Range, March 13 - May 15, 2018

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
111260-01
School Archery Team 3rd-4th Grade
03/15/2018 -05/24/2018
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Th
Riley Archery Range
$150.00/$150.00
111260-02
School Archery Team 5th-8th Grade
03/12/2018 -05/19/2018
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
M
Riley Archery Range
$150.00/$150.00
111260-03
School Archery Team 9th-12th Grade
03/12/2018 -05/19/2018
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
M
Riley Archery Range
$150.00/$150.00
111260-04
Mercy School Team Archery
03/13/2018 -05/19/2018
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Tu, W
Riley Archery Range
$150.00/$150.00

Archery Camps - 111261

Experience Archery Camp
In this informative and very hands on camp students will learn all about safety, proper handling, T-form and techniques to be successful in archery. Students will gain an understanding of the many forms of archery from recurve, compound and even cross bow, FITA, NFAA targets and rules, field archery, and 3D archery. We will have a friendly competition on final day with trophies for top male and female archers, and pins for all.

Ranger Apprentice Archery Camp
These books have sparked an interest in students to learn the skills required to survive in the wilderness. Students will learn the key components in wilderness survival skills. From fire starting without matches, wild edibles, survival knots, wilderness first aide, track and scat Identification, shelter building and plenty of archery practice and skills. Your student will be better prepared to survive in the great outdoors like Will and Katniss!

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
111261-01
Experience Archery Camp
06/18/2018 -06/22/2018
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
M, Tu, W, Th, F
Riley Archery Range
9-17
$175.00/$185.00
111261-02
Experience Archery Camp
08/13/2018 -08/17/2018
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
M, Tu, W, Th, F
Riley Archery Range
9-17
$175.00/$185.00
111261-03
Ranger Apprentice Hunger Games Camp
06/25/2018 -06/29/2018
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
M, Tu, W, Th, F
Riley Archery Range
9-17
$175.00/$185.00
111261-04
Ranger Apprentice Hunger Games Camp
08/20/2018 -08/24/2018
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
M, Tu, W, Th, F
Riley Archery Range
9-17
$175.00/$185.00
111261-05
Ranger Apprentice Hunger Games Camp
07/16/2018 -07/20/2018
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
M, Tu, W, Th, F
Riley Archery Range
9-17
$175.00/$185.00

Zumba with the Lim Twins - 115717

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
115717-02
ZUMBA with the Lim Twins
11/08/2017 -12/20/2017
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
W
Grant Community Cent
18-99
$48.00/$53.00

ZBox Fitness - 115721

The quickest way to get fit, lose fat, and be supercharged for optimal fitness! A fusion of cardio boxing and exciting dancing to upbeat music tracks. Get fierce with Donna’s boxing technique and up your dance steps with Debbie’s funky moves! Next is an added segment of muscle toning with the use of hand weights and the abdominal mat workout. The final touch is the popular Z.E.N portion ‐ a fusion of both mind and body workout. For ALL Fitness Levels Next is an added segment of muscle toning with the use of hand weights and the abdominal mat workout. The final touch is the popular Z.E.N portion - a fusion of both mind and body workout. For ALL Fitness Levels! PLEASE NOTE: Equipment (provided by student) Mat, Hand Weights. Aromatherapy will be used in this class.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
115721-02
Z Box Fitness
11/06/2017 -12/11/2017
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
M
Grant Community Cent
18-99
$48.00/$53.00

Dine and Discover - 133042

This presentation looks at some of the 400 structures Albert Kahn built in the Detroit area then goes beyond Detroit to trace how this modest immigrant with only an elementary school education went from obscure beginnings to world renown. His innovations changed how factories were built and were crucial for the rise of the auto industry and in enabling the US to become the Arsenal of Democracy.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
133042-03
Detroit's Architect: Albert Kahn
11/29/2017 -11/29/2017
10:00 am -11:45 am
W
Costick Center
50-99
$8.00/$8.00
133042-04
Up the Lazy River, part 1
12/13/2017 -12/13/2017
10:00 am -11:45 am
W
Costick Center
50-99
$8.00/$8.00

Parents' Night Out - Art Studio - 180999

Who says parents get to have all the fun? Take a well-deserved break and know your kids are safe and having a blast at the art studio. Themed art activities will keep them entertained for the evening. Bring a snack and dress for a mess!

September - Art and Science
October - Ghosts and Goblins
November - Making Music with Art
December - Get Your Game On (Video Game Inspired)

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
180999-03
Night at the Studio - November
11/17/2017 -11/17/2017
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
F
Heritage Park
6-12
$25.00/$35.00

Kangaroo Kickers - 211006

GOAL is to introduce your child to the sport of soccer. The focus will be on learning the game of soccer in a pressure-free environment. Rainouts will be made- up and children only need comfortable clothes for class. Limit 35/class. Ages 3-5.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
211006-01
Kangaroo Kickers
05/02/2018 -05/30/2018
4:30 pm - 5:20 pm
W
Costick Center
$60.00/$70.00
211006-02
Kangaroo Kickers
05/02/2018 -05/30/2018
5:30 pm - 6:20 pm
W
Costick Center
$60.00/$70.00

Healing Power of Nature Series - 211208

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
211208-04
Aromatherapy Made Simple
05/20/2018 -05/20/2018
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Su
Heritage Park
$45.00/$50.00
211208-05
Natural Cuirculation Solutions
06/10/2018 -06/10/2018
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Su
Heritage Park
$35.00/$40.00
211208-06
Skin Deep
08/19/2018 -08/19/2018
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Su
Heritage Park
$45.00/$50.00

Adults 50 & Better Archery - 211250

Adults 50 & Better archery season is designed for both beginner and advanced archers. Everyone will practice on Tuesdays for one hour beginning June 5, and will end with a tournament on July 3. Top scores from different divisions (equipment type and male/female) will receive 1st-3rd place medals. All practice and the tournament will take place at Riley Archery Range in Farmington Hills. All necessary equipment, shirt, and coaching by USA Level 1-3 instructors will be provided (participants are allowed to use their own equipment).
(Practice will be made up on Wednesdays should inclement weather occur)

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
211250-01
Summer Archery
06/05/2018 -07/03/2018
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Tu
Heritage Park
50-99
$55.00/$60.00
211250-02
Summer Archery
07/17/2018 -08/14/2018
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Tu
Heritage Park
50-99
$60.00/$55.00
211250-04
Adults 50 & Better Spring Archery
04/24/2018 -05/22/2018
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Tu
Heritage Park
50-99
$55.00/$55.00

Summer Solstice Celebration - 211261

Celebrate the longest day of the year, the Summer Solstice, at Heritage Park! Take a hayride through the park, enjoy roasting marshmallows around a campfire, explore the Nature Center, create a garden fairy door and art projects, and find out what makes this day so special with games and outdoor activities. A great way to celebrate the first day of summer with family and friends.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
211261-01
Summer Solstice
06/21/2018 -06/21/2018
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Th
Heritage Park
$5.00/$5.00

Homeschool Programs - 211263

Enrich your childs knowledge and connection with the natural world. A naturalist will leads hands-on memorable experiences outdoors with a different nature theme and STEM activities each week. Meet other homeschool families and supplement your at-home lessons. This is a drop-off program. Please make sure your child is dressed for the weather and exploring outdoors. Register in advance to guarantee your spot! No class on APR 3

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
211263-02
Homeschool Nature Programs
03/27/2018 -06/05/2018
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Tu
Heritage Park
6-12
$55.00/$55.00

Nature Makerspace Experience - 211281

Design, create and make using nature as inspiration to solve real-world challenges. Makerspace learning is driven by children's natural curiosity and desire to make things. The Nature Center is becoming a unique hub for young scientists and engineers to dream, plan, invent and test. What will they create?

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
211281-01
Nature Makerspace Experience
02/03/2018 -02/03/2018
10:30 am -12:00 pm
Sa
Heritage Park
6-99
$3.00/$3.00
211281-02
Nature Makerspace Experience
05/05/2018 -05/05/2018
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Sa
Heritage Park
$0.00/$0.00

Lifeguarding - 214114

Red Cross Lifeguard Certification is available through the Costick Center and includes Lifeguarding/CPR/AED/First Aid. Certifications are valid for two years. Classes consist of online and classroom coursework. Class participants must be on time for all class sessions. Employment opportunities are available with the City of Farmington Hills for Lifeguards/Swim Instructors with outstanding course completion. Please check your email for updates from the instructor Adam Rawski (adammrawski@gmail.com) after registering and leading up to your class start date. The instructor will send you the link and instructions for the online course work that will be completed before the start of class.
New Certification - Students must be a minimum of 15 years of age by the class completion date. Students must be able to pass all class prerequisites.
Re-certification - Discounted $100 less than a new certification. Review and test out to renew your current certification. To qualify for re-certification lifeguards must present their current certification on the first day of class. Certification must not be expired. Re-certifying students attend last 2 class days only.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
214114-79
Lifeguard Training-Blended Learning
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Th, Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$235.00/$235.00
214114-80
Lifeguard Recertification Training
04/21/2018 -04/28/2018
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$135.00/$135.00
214114-81
Lifeguard Training-Blended Learning
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Th, Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$235.00/$235.00
214114-82
Lifeguard Recertification Training
05/05/2018 -05/12/2018
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$135.00/$135.00
214114-83
Lifeguard Training-Blended Learning
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
F, Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$235.00/$235.00
214114-84
Lifeguard Recertification Training
05/19/2018 -05/26/2018
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$135.00/$135.00
214114-85
Lifeguard Training-Blended Learning
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
F, Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$235.00/$235.00
214114-86
Lifeguard Recertification Training
06/02/2018 -06/09/2018
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$135.00/$135.00
214114-87
Lifeguard Training-Blended Learning
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
F, Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$235.00/$235.00
214114-88
Lifeguard Recertification Training
06/16/2018 -06/23/2018
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$135.00/$135.00
214114-89
Lifeguard Training-Blended Learning
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
F, Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$235.00/$235.00
214114-90
Lifeguard Recertification Training
07/14/2018 -07/21/2018
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$135.00/$135.00
214114-91
Lifeguard Training-Blended Learning
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
F, Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$235.00/$235.00
214114-92
Lifeguard Recertification Training
08/04/2018 -08/11/2018
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Sa
Costick Center
15-99
$135.00/$135.00

Home School - 214117

Home School lesson registrations include 30 minutes of instruction and 30 minutes of free swim between the hours of 1-2pm. Parents of registered participants swim free! Children under age 9 must be accompanied by and adult during free swim.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
214117-14
Home School Wednesdays Preschool 1PM 5/9-6/13
05/09/2018 -06/13/2018
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
W
Costick Center
2.5-6
$48.00/$53.00
214117-15
Home School Wednesdays Beginner 1PM 5/9-6/13
05/09/2018 -06/13/2018
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
W
Costick Center
5-10
$48.00/$53.00
214117-16
Home School Wednesdays Intermediate 1:30PM 5/9-6/13
05/09/2018 -06/13/2018
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
W
Costick Center
5-16
$48.00/$53.00
214117-17
Home School Wednesdays Advanced 1:30PM 5/9-6/13
05/09/2018 -06/13/2018
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
W
Costick Center
5-16
$48.00/$53.00

Monday Dance - 214501

A fun filled ten week class beginning the week of January 9. We have a variety of times and age appropriate classes for everyone. Our pre-school classes are ages 3-5, youth classes are ages 6-8, pre-teen are ages 9-12, with all classes being 45 minutes; teen classes are ages 12-16 and are one hour. Recital at end of program-

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
214501-01
pre-tap/jazz dance
01/08/2018 -04/22/2018
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
M
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00
214501-02
pre-teen ballet dance
01/08/2018 -04/22/2018
6:15 pm - 7:00 pm
M
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00
214501-03
pre-teen jazz dance
01/08/2018 -04/22/2018
7:00 pm - 7:45 pm
M
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00
214501-04
pre-teen tap dance
01/08/2018 -04/22/2018
7:45 pm - 8:30 pm
M
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00

Tuesday Dance - 214502

A fun filled ten week class beginning the week of January 9. We have a variety of times and age appropriate classes for everyone. Our pre-school classes are ages 3-5, youth classes are ages 6-8, pre-teen are ages 9-12, with all classes being 45 minutes; teen classes are ages 12-16 and are one hour. Recital at end of program-price includes costume fee.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
214502-01
pre- prince/princess ballet dance
01/08/2018 -04/22/2018
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Tu
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00
214502-02
youth ballet dance
01/08/2018 -04/22/2018
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Tu
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00
214502-03
youth jazz dance
01/08/2018 -04/22/2018
6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Tu
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00
214502-04
youth tap dance
01/08/2018 -04/22/2018
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
Tu
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00

Friday Dance - 214505

A fun filled ten week class beginning the week of January 9. We have a variety of times and age appropriate classes for everyone. Our pre-school classes are ages 3-5, youth classes are ages 6-8, pre-teen are ages 9-12, with all classes being 45 minutes; teen classes are ages 12-16 and are one hour. Recital at end of program.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
214505-01
teen jazz dance
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
F
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00
214505-02
teen tap dance
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
F
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00
214505-03
teen ballet dance
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
F
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00
214505-04
adv. teen jazz dance
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
F
Costick Center
$85.00/$95.00

DANCE dvd - 214506

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
214506-01
DANCE dvd
04/22/2018 -04/22/2018
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Su
Costick Center
$15.00/$15.00

Natures Little Artis - 214524

Explore the natural world of art with your child. Each week we will explore a different nature theme while using a variety of painting techniques and crafts to make masterpieces. Children do not have to be potty trained and parents must stay. Pre-registration required

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
214524-02
Natures Little Artis
03/26/2018 -05/21/2018
10:00 am -11:30 am
M
Heritage Park
2-5
$65.00/$75.00

Little Trekers - 214548

Experience the magic of the natural world with your Little Trekker! Children and adults will explore a different nature theme each week, as they investigate along the trails of Heritage Park, enjoy story time and create an art project to take home. Please dress for the weather, as much of this class will take place in the great outdoors! Pre-register or pay the drop-in fee at the site. Limited to 15 children per class Parents must stay.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
214548-02
Little Trekkers
03/27/2018 -05/22/2018
10:00 am -11:30 am
Tu
Heritage Park
1-4
$50.00/$60.00
214548-03
Little Trekkers
03/28/2018 -05/23/2018
10:00 am -11:30 am
W
Heritage Park
1-4
$50.00/$60.00

Young Explorers - 214565

Allow your Young Explorer to experience the magic of the natural world! Children will explore a different nature theme each week as they hike and investigate along the trails of Heritage Park. Since this is a drop-off program, please send a snack & water along with your child and dress them for the weather. Much of this class will take place in the great outdoors. Pre-registration required. Children must be potty trained. No Class APR 5

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
214565-02
Young Explorers
03/29/2018 -05/24/2018
9:30 am -11:30 am
Th
Heritage Park
3-5
$70.00/$80.00
214565-03
Young Explorers
03/29/2018 -05/24/2018
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Th
Heritage Park
3-5
$70.00/$80.00

Babysitter Training - 216016

Give your clients what they want: a trusted, reliable, safe, and qualified babysitter. This Red Cross Certification Class will give you the upper hand you need to grow your babysitting business by training you for the proper care of children. After the class, keep your Babysitter Training Handbook for quick reference and nail your interviews!

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
216016-03
Babysitter Training
04/28/2018 -04/28/2018
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Sa
Costick Center
11-15
$60.00/$65.00
216016-04
Babysitter Training
05/19/2018 -05/19/2018
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Sa
Costick Center
11-15
$60.00/$65.00

Employee Golf League - 217004

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
217004-01
Employee Golf League
05/03/2018 -06/28/2018
4:24 pm - 5:04 pm
Th
FH Golf Club Clubhou
$160.00/$160.00
217004-02
Employee Golf League
07/12/2018 -09/06/2018
4:24 pm - 5:04 pm
Th
FH Golf Club Clubhou
$160.00/$160.00

Boater Safety - 218501

Passing this class will allow youth ages 12-16 to operate a motor boat of 6-horse power or more. In addition, all people born after December 31, 1978 must pass this course to operate a personal watercraft (PWC). No one under the age of 14 may legally operate a PWC. A child 12 and over may ride a PWC with an adult if both have passed an approved boater safety class.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
218501-01
Boater Safety
06/16/2018 -06/16/2018
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Sa
Costick Center
12-99
$20.00/$25.00

Fernando's Adv Ballroom - 230101

Drop in Fee $10

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
230101-03
Cha Cha
03/26/2018 -04/30/2018
6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
M
Costick Center
18-99
$42.00/$47.00
230101-04
Tango
03/26/2018 -04/30/2018
7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
M
Costick Center
18-99
$42.00/$47.00

Fernando's Ballroom Beginners - 230103

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
230103-05
Hustle
03/29/2018 -04/26/2018
7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
Th
Costick Center
18-99
$35.00/$40.00
230103-06
Fox Trot
03/29/2018 -04/26/2018
8:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Th
Costick Center
18-99
$35.00/$40.00
230103-07
Mambo/Salsa/Merengue
04/06/2018 -04/27/2018
7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
F
Costick Center
18-99
$28.00/$32.00
230103-08
E C Swing
04/06/2018 -04/27/2018
8:00 pm - 8:50 pm
F
Costick Center
18-99
$28.00/$32.00

Fernando's Inter Dance - 230105

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
230105-03
Waltz
3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Sa
Costick Center
18-99
$35.00/$40.00
230105-04
Rumba
4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Sa
Costick Center
18-99
$35.00/$40.00

Softball - 230106

Join the Farmington Hills Women's 50+ travel softball league! All skill levels are welcome. Bring a glove and a bat.

Add Item Activity Description Dates Times Meet Days Locations Ages Price Res/NR  
230106-01
Softball Women
05/01/2018 -08/28/2018
6:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Tu
Founders Sports Park
50-99
$60.00/$65.00
230106-02
Softball Men
05/03/2018 -08/30/2018
6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Th
Founders Sports Park
50-99
$60.00/$65.00

Recommended browsers are IE 9+ or a current version of Chrome, Firefox or Safari.